Phenylethyl Resorcinol is served as a newly lightening and brightening ingredient in skin care products with better stability and security, which is widely used in whitening, freckle removing and anti-aging cosmetics.
It is an antioxidant that is considered effective in influencing the formation of pigmentation, and therefore able to lighten the skin.
Key Technical Parameters:
|Appearance||White or almost white crystal|
|Specific Optical Rotation||-2~2°|
|Loss on Drying||
|Residue on Ignition||≤0.10%|
|Total Related Impurities||≤1.0%|
1. Whitening effect: to improve uneven skin tone, reduce the skin caused by ultraviolet radiation skin coloring.
2. Excellent antioxidant: better than VE / VC / BHT antioxidant.
3. Good stability and safety, no potential irritation and sensitivity.
1.Phenylethyl Resorcinol is a new whitening cosmetics raw materials.
2.Phenylethyl Resorcinol is an antioxidant that is considered effective in influencing the formation of pigmentation, and therefore able to lighten the skin, according to research.
3.Phenylethyl Resorcinol is a synthetic compound that is partially derived from natural lightening compounds found in scotch pine bark, and is considered a reliable whitening agent.
4.Phenylethyl Resorcinol is one of the most effective, most security whitening materials that are popular at present.